You are here:  PRESIDING OFFICERS SINCE 1957 
Sri. A Sankaranarayan Thampi Sri. K M Seethi Sahib Sri. C H Muhammed Koya Sri. Alexander Parambithara  Sri. D Damodaran Potti Sri. K Moideenkutty Haji Sri. T S John Sri. Chakkeeri Ahmedkutty Sri. A P Kurien Sri. A C Jose
  April 27, 1957 - 
July 31, 1959
March 12,1960 - April 17, 1961 June 9, 1961 - November 10, 1961 December 13,1961 - September 10,1964 March 15, 1967 - October 21, 1970 October 22, 1970 - May 8, 1975 February 17, 1976 - March 25, 1977 March 28, 1977 - February 14, 1980 February 15, 1980 - February 1, 1982 February 3, 1982 - June 23, 1982
                   
Sri.Vakkom Purushothaman  Sri. V M Sudheeran  Sri. Varkala Radhakrishnan Sri.P P Thankachan Sri. Therambil Ramakrishnan Sri. K Radhakrishnan Sri. G Karthikeyan Sri. N Sakthan Sri. P Sreeramakrishnan  
 
June 24, 1982 - December 28, 1984 and June 6, 2001 -  September 4, 2004 March 8, 1985 - March 27, 1987 March 30, 1987 - June 28, 1991 July 1, 1991 - May 3, 1995 June 27, 1995 - May 28, 1996 and September 16, 2004 - May 24, 2006 May 25, 2006 - May 31, 2011 June 02, 2011 - March 07, 2015 March 12, 2015 - June 01, 2016 June 3, 2016 -  

Download the Book:  Speakers and Deputy Speakers of Kerala Legislative Assembly 2017- English  Malayalam

Home 

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.