Name
and
Designation
|
Portfolios
|
Shri.
Pinarayi Vijayan
Chief
Minister
Assembly
Retiring Room: 505, First Floor
Phone: 0471-2512040
|
General
Administration; All India Services; Planning and
Economic Affairs; Science, Technology and
Environment; Scientific Institutes; Personnel and
Administrative Reforms; Election; Integration;
Sainik Welfare; Distress Relief; State
Hospitality; Airports; Metro Rail; Inter State River
Waters; Information and Public Relations;
Non-Resident Keralites Affairs; Home; Vigilance;
Administration of Civil and Criminal Justice; Fire
and Rescue Services; Prisons; Printing and
Stationery; Inland Navigation (Construction of
Waterways); Kerala Shipping and Inland Navigation
Corporation; Pollution Control; Transport and
subjects not mentioned elsewhere
|
Shri.
A. K. Balan
Minister for Welfare of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled
Tribes and Backward Classes ,Law, Culture
and Parliamentary Affairs
Assembly
Retiring Room: 629, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512069
|
Welfare
of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and
Backward Classes; Law; Culture; Parliamentary
Affairs; KSFDC
|
Shri.
E. Chandrasekharan
Minister for Revenue and Housing
Assembly
Retiring Room: 601, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512125
|
Land
Revenue; Survey and Land Records; Land Reforms and
Housing
|
Dr.
K. T. Jaleel
Minister for Higher Education and Minority
Welfare
Assembly
Retiring Room: 715, Third Floor
Phone: 0471-2512077
|
Collegiate
Education, Technical Education, Entrance
Examination, Universities (Except
Agricultural, Veterinary, Fisheries and
Medical University), National Cadet Corps,
Additional Skill Acquisition Programme (ASAP),
Welfare of Minorities, Wakf and Haj Pilgrimage
|
Shri.E
P Jayarajan
Minister
for Industries, Commerce, Sports and Youth Affairs
Assembly
Retiring Room: 626, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512081
|
Industries (including Industrial
Co-operatives) Commerce, Handlooms & Textiles,
Khadi & Village Industries, Mining &
Geology, Sports & Youth Affairs
|
Shri.
M. M. Mani
Minister for Electricity
Assembly
Retiring Room: 720, Third Floor
Phone: 0471-2512061
|
Electricity.
|
Shri.
K. Krishnankutty
Minister for Water Resources
Assembly
Retiring Room: 628, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512070
|
Irrigation;
CADA; Ground Water Development;Water Supply and
Sanitation
|
Smt.
J. Mercykutty Amma
Minister for Fisheries, Harbour
Engineering and
Cashew Industry
Assembly
Retiring Room: 605, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512062
|
Fisheries; Harbour
Engineering; Cashew Industry; Fisheries
University
|
Shri.
A. C. Moideen
Minister
for Local Self Governments
Assembly
Retiring Room: 621, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512073
|
Panchayaths,
Municipalities and Corporations (Local Self
Governments) Rural Development, Town & Country
Planning, KILA, Regional Development Authorities
|
Shri.
K. Raju
Minister
for Forests, Animal husbandry and Zoos
Assembly
Retiring Room: 716, Third Floor
Phone: 0471-2512078
|
Forests,
Wildlife Protection, Animal husbandry, Dairy
Development, Milk- Co-operatives, Zoos
|
Shri.
Ramachandran Kadannappally
Minister for Ports, Museums and Archaeology
Assembly
Retiring Room: 611, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512055
|
Ports;
Museums; Archaeology and Archives
|
Shri.
T. P. Ramakrishnan
Minister for Labour and
Excise
Assembly
Retiring Room: 721, Third Floor
Phone: 0471-2512075
|
Labour
Employment and Training
Rehabilitation
Factories and Boilers
Insurance Medical Service
Industrial Tribunals
Excise
Labour Courts.
|
Prof.
C. Ravindranath
Minister
for General Education
Assembly
Retiring Room: 609, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512059
|
General
Education, Literacy Movement
|
Shri
A.K. Saseendran
Minister for Transport
Assembly
Retiring Room: 635, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512066
|
Road
Transport
Motor Vehicles
Water Transport
|
Smt.
K. K. Shylaja Teacher
Minister for Health, Social Justice
and Woman and Child Development
Assembly
Retiring Room: 606, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512076
|
Health;
Family Welfare; Medical Education; Indigenous
Medicine; Medical University; Drugs Control;
Homoeopathy; Naturopathy; Social Justice
|
Shri.
G. Sudhakaran
Minister for Public Works and Registration
Assembly
Retiring Room: 633, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512136
|
Public
Works
Registration
Post and Telegraphs
Railways
|
Shri.
V. S. Sunil Kumar
Minister
for Agriculture
Assembly
Retiring Room: 722, Third Floor
Phone: 0471-2512074
|
Agriculture
Soil Survey & soil Conservation
Agricultural university
Warehousing Corporation
Veterinary university
|
Shri.
Kadakampally Surendran
Minister for Co-operation, Tourism and
Devaswoms
Assembly
Retiring Room: 616, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512056
|
Co-operation
Tourism
Devaswoms
|
Shri.
P. Thilothaman
Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
Assembly
Retiring Room: 608, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512060
|
Food and
Civil Supplies
Consumer Affairs
Legal Metrology
|
Dr.
T. M. Thomas Isaac
Minister for Finance and Coir
Assembly
Retiring Room: 617, Second Floor
Phone: 0471-2512057
|
Finance
National Savings
Stores Purchase
Commercial Taxes, Agricultural Income Tax
Treasuries
Lotteries
State Audit
Kerala Financial Corporation
KSFE
State Insurance
Stamps And Stamp Duties
Coir
|