Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Party Position in 14th KLA | Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members

  You are here: Members
 

KERALA LEGISLATURE - MEMBERS- 14th KERALA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

 

Name

Constituency e-mail id Phone Number

Gist of Business

Shri  Abdul Hameed P. 

Vallikkunnu vallikkunnu- mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847327102 2nd Session

 

Shri  K. V. Abdul Khader

Guruvayoor guruvayoor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847640404 2nd Session

 

Shri  Parakkal Abdulla

Kuttiadi kuttiadi-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9544161616 2nd Session

Shri  P. K. Abdu Rabb

Tirurangadi tirurangadi-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495355500 2nd Session

Shri  V. Abdurahiman 

Tanur tanur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447121485 2nd Session

Shri  P.B. Abdul Razak

Manjeshwar manjeshwar-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9744004000 2nd Session

Prof. Abid Hussain Thangal

Kottakkal kottakkal-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447282329 2nd Session

Shri  V. S. Achuthanandan

Malampuzha malampuzha-mla@
niyamasabha.org
         9447711500 

Shri  Adoor Prakash  

Konni konni-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495455500 2nd Session

Shri  T.A. Ahammed Kabeer

Mankada mankada-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447153246 2nd Session

Smt. P. Aisha Potty  

Kottarakkara kottarakara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447557370 2nd Session

Shri  Manjalamkuzhi  Ali

Perinthalmanna perinthalmanna-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447082166 2nd Session

Shri  Anil Akkara

Wadakkanchery wadakkanchery-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9387103701 2nd Session

Shri  A. P. Anil Kumar  

Wandoor(SC) wandoor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447115677 2nd Session

Shri Anoop Jacob

Piravom piravom-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847069671 2nd Session

Shri. K. Ansalan 

Neyyattinkara neyyattinkara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9995191282 2nd Session

Shri  Antony John

Kothamangalam kothamangalam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9946640994 2nd Session

Shri  P. V. Anvar

Nilambur nilambur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447060901

Shri  Anwar Sadath

Aluva aluva-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9846887886 2nd Session

Shri  A. M. Ariff  

Aroor aroor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447260665 2nd Session

Prof. K.U Arunan

Irinjalakkuda irinjalakuda-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9497560097 2nd Session

Smt. C. K Asha

Vaikom(SC) vaikom-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9947178605 2nd Session

Shri  K. Babu

Nenmara nenmara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447514738 2nd Session

Shri  I. C. Balakrishnan

Sulthan bathery(ST) sulthanbathery-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9947675080 2nd Session

Shri  A. K. Balan

Tarur(SC) tarur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9846361111

Shri  V. T. Balram 

Thrithala thrithala-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9895972376 2nd Session

Shri. P. K. Basheer

Eranad ernad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9496606060 2nd Session

Smt. E. S. Bijimol

Peerumade peerumade-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446225273 2nd Session

Shri  E. Chandrasekharan

Kanhangad kanhangad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447672200

Shri  K. Dasan

Quilandy quilandy-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447721922 2nd Session

Shri  B. D. Devassy

Chalakkudy chalakudy-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446087325 2nd Session

Shri  C. Divakaran

Nedumangad nedumangad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447777300 2nd Session

Shri  V. K. Ebrahim Kunju

Kalamassery kalamassery-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9846099400 2nd Session

Shri  Eldho Abraham

Muvattupuzha muvattupuzha-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447700958 2nd Session

Shri  Eldhose P. Kunnappillil

Perumbavoor perumbavoor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446300547 2nd Session

Shri  K. B. Ganesh Kumar

Pathanapuram pathanapuram-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447727472 2nd Session

Smt. Geetha Gopi

Nattika(SC) nattika-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446106565 2nd Session

Shri  George M. Thomas

Thiruvambady thiruvambady-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447159028 2nd Session

Shri  P. C George 

Poonjar poonjar-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447043027 2nd Session

Shri  Chittayam Gopakumar

Adoor(SC) adoor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847103731 2nd Session

Shri  C. K Hareendran

Parassala parassala-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447696005 2nd Session

Shri  Hibi Eden

Ernakulam ernakulam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447147091 2nd Session

Shri  T. V.  Ibrahim

Kondotty kondotty-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446774400 2nd Session

Dr. K. T. Jaleel

Thavanur thavanur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9895073107

Shri  James Mathew

Taliparamba taliparamba-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447706782 2nd Session

Shri  G. S. Jayalal

Chathannur chathannoor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447092323 2nd Session

Dr. N. Jayaraj

Kanjirappally kanjirappally-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447464451 2nd Session

Shri  E. P. Jayarajan

Mattannur mattannur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447954400

Shri  John Fernandez

Nominated nominated-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446211484 2nd Session

Shri  K. C. Joseph

Irikkur irikkur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495466600 2nd Session

Shri  P. J. Joseph

Thodupuzha thodupuzha-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495766600 2nd Session

Shri  V. Joy

Varkala varkala-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447206270 2nd Session

Shri  O. R Kelu

Mananthavady(ST) mananthavady-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446545146 2nd Session

Shri  C. Krishnan

Payyannur payyannur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446680930 2nd Session

Shri  K. Krishnankutty

Chittur chittur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447012369 2nd Session

Shri  K. Kunhiraman

Udma udma-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447439196 2nd Session

Shri  Kovoor  Kunjumon

Kunnathur(SC) kunnathur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447500371 2nd Session

Shri  V . K. C. Mammed Koya

Beypore beypore-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847002412 2nd Session

Shri  C. Mammutty

Tirur tirur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447262319

Shri  K. M. Mani  

Pala pala-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9496155500 2nd Session

Shri  M. M. Mani

Udumbanchola udumbanchola-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447512082 2nd Session

Shri  Mathew. T. Thomas  

Thiruvalla thiruvalla-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447627700

Shri  K. J.  Maxy

Kochi kochi-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447136374 2nd Session

Smt. J. Mercykutty Amma

Kundara kundara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447592200

Shri  A. C Moideen

Kunnamkulam kunnamkulam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447978800

Shri  Mons Joseph

Kaduthuruthy kaduthuruthy-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447306270 2nd Session

Shri  Muhammed Muhassin P.

Pattambi pattambi-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9895319684 2nd Session

Shri  M. Mukesh

Kollam kollam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447072122 2nd Session

Dr. M. K. Muneer

Kozhikode(South) kozhikodesouth-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9947041000 2nd Session

Shri  K. Muraleedharan  

Vattiyoorkavu vattiyoorkavu-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495305555 2nd Session

Shri  D. K.  Murali 

Vamanapuram vamanapuram-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447428205 2nd Session

Shri  Murali Perunelly

Manalur manalur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447015284 2nd Session

Shri. C. K. Nanu

Vadakara vadakara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847002506 2nd Session

Shri  N. A. Nellikkunnu

Kasaragod kasaragod-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447010338 2nd Session

Shri  M.  Noushad

Eravipuram eravipuram-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447454097 2nd Session

Shri  Oommen Chandy  

Puthuppally puthuppally-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447033333 2nd Session

Shri  U. R. Pradeep 

Chelakkara(SC) chelakkara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9072052295 2nd Session

Shri  A. Pradeepkumar

Kozhikode(North) kozhikodenorth-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447130082 2nd Session

Shri  K. D. Prasenan 

Alathur alathur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495056056 2nd Session

Smt.  U. Prathibha Hari

Kayamkulam kayamkulam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495465666 2nd Session

Shri  Purushan Kadalundy

Balusseri(SC) balusseri-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495677127 2nd Session

Shri  Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan  

Kottayam kottayam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447018116 2nd Session

Shri  P. T. A. Rahim  

Kunnamangalam kunnamangalam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847510238 2nd Session

Shri  O. Rajagopal

Nemom nemom-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447095118 2nd Session

Shri  M. Rajagopalan

Trikaripur trikaripur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446168577 2nd Session

Shri  K.  Rajan 

Ollur ollur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9961375280 2nd Session

Shri  S. Rajendran

Devikulam(SC) devikulam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447051410 2nd Session

Shri  R. Rajesh

Mavelikara(SC) mavelikkara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9605838180 2nd Session

Shri  T. V. Rajesh

Kalliasseri kalliasseri-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446400828 2nd Session

Shri  K. Raju  

Punalur punalur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447628800

Shri  Raju Abraham  

Ranni ranni-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447125090 2nd Session

Shri  R. Ramachandran

Karunagappally karunagappally-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447160458 2nd Session

Shri  Ramachandran Kadannappalli

Kannur kannur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
        9447628800

Shri. K. K. Ramachandran Nair

Chengannur chengannur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447596250 2nd Session

Shri  T. P. Ramakrishnan

Perambra perambra-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447913300

Shri  Ramesh Chennithala

Haripad haripad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
         9447777100

Shri  Mullakkara  Retnakaran  

Chadayamangalam chadayamangalam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9846347900 2nd Session

Prof. C. Raveendranath  

Puthukkad puthukkad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9349759468

Shri  Karat Razack

Koduvally koduvally-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446373743 2nd Session

Shri  Roji M. John

Angamaly angamaly-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9971392134 2nd Session

Shri  Roshy Augustine  

Idukki idukki-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447021314 2nd Session

Shri  K. S Sabarinadhan

Aruvikkara aruvikkara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447736033 2nd Session

Shri  V. P. Sajeendran

Kunnathunad(SC) kunnathunad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447065000 2nd Session

Shri  N. Samsudheen

Mannarkad mannarkkad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447340892 2nd Session

Shri  S. Sarma  

Vypeen vypeen-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9846054054 2nd Session

Shri  A. K. Saseendran  

Elathur elathur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847001879

Shri  C. K Saseendran

Kalpetta kalpetta-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446891227 2nd Session

Shri  P.K Sasi

Shornur shornur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447036295 2nd Session

Shri  V. Sasi   

Chirayinkeezhu(SC) chirayinkeezhu-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447411002

Shri  V. D. Satheesan

Paravur paravur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447018183 2nd Session

Shri  I. B Satheesh

Kattakkada kattakkada-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446558430 2nd Session

Shri  B. Satyan

Attingal(SC) attingal-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447142211 2nd Session

Shri  Shafi Parambil

Palakkad palakkad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9400000006 2nd Session

Shri  K. M.  Shaji

Azhikode azhikode-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447204715 2nd Session

Shri  A. N. Shamseer

Thalassery thalassery-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447056803 2nd Session

Smt. K. K. Shailaja Teacher

Kuthuparamba kuthuparamba-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447982200

Shri  V. S. Sivakumar

Thiruvananthapuram thiruvananthapuram-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9846022228 2nd Session

Shri  P. Sreeramakrishnan

Ponnani ponnani-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447799329

Shri  G. Sudhakaran  

Ambalapuzha ambalappuzha-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447755200

Shri  V. R. Sunil Kumar

Kodungallur kodungallur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9656965759 2nd Session

Shri  V. S. Sunil Kumar

Thrissur thrissur-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447897700

Shri  Sunny Joseph

Peravoor peravoor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447046694 2nd Session

Shri  Kadakampally Surendran

Kazhakkoottam kazhakkoottam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447048543

Shri  K. Suresh Kurup

Ettumanoor ettumanoor-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9446333730 2nd Session

Shri  M. Swaraj

Thripunithura thripunithura-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447681581 2nd Session

Shri  E. T. Taison Master

Kaipamangalam kaipamangalam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9846958317 2nd Session

Shri  P. Thilothaman  

Cherthala cherthala-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447584400

Shri  C. F. Thomas  

Changanassery changanassery-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447019080 2nd Session

Shri  P. T. Thomas

Thrikkakara thrikkakara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447029595 2nd Session

Shri  Thomas Chandy  

Kuttanad kuttanad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447051333 2nd Session

Dr. T. M. Thomas Isaac  

Alappuzha alappuzha-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447733600

Shri  P. Ubaidulla

Malappuram malappuram-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447353079 2nd Session

Shri  M. Ummer  

Manjeri manjeri-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447004515 2nd Session

Shri  P. Unni

Ottapalam ottapalam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447144246 2nd Session

Smt. Veena George

Aranmula aranmula-mla@
niyamasabha.org
8547007032 2nd Session

Shri  K. V. Vijayadas

Kongad(SC) kongad-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447183343 2nd Session

Shri  E. K. Vijayan

Nadapuram nadapuram-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9495346389 2nd Session

Shri  Pinarayi Vijayan

Dharmadam dharmadam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
        9447565656

Shri  N. Vijayan Pillai

Chavara chavara-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9447074190 2nd Session
Shri  M. Vincent Kovalam kovalam-mla@
niyamasabha.org
9847346077 2nd Session

District wise list of Members of KLA
Click on the Districts to go further

 

 

Home | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.