You are here: Members > G. Chandrasekhara Pillai

KERALA LEGISLATURE - MEMBERS

 G. Chandrasekhara Pillai 

Member, Travancore Legislative Assembly (1948-49), 
Travancore Cochin Legislative Assembly (1949-53), 
2nd KLA [Kunnathoor-General].
 

Born on 01 July 1904.       

Graduate, BL; Advocate.        

Other Positions Held and details:

Minister for Public Works and Health from 6-9-1951 to 12-3-1952 in the Travancore-Cochin Ministry headed by C. Kesavan.

Deputy Presiding Officer, Travancore Representative Body from 21-4-1948 to 1-7-1949. 

Chairman, Committee on Private Members Bills and Resolutions (1961-62). 

Expired on 09-12-1971; Obituary made on 03-03-1972.
 
 BACK

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.