You are here: Members > J. Chittaranjan

KERALA LEGISLATURE - MEMBERS

 J. Chittaranjan 

Member, 5th KLA [Chathannoor-CPI], 
6th KLA [Chathannur-CPI], 
8th KLA [Punalur-CPI].

Son of Shri C. Janardhanan; born on 22 October 1927;
Wife : L. Ambika; 1 Son, 2 Daughters.  

Pre-Degree, Graduate Course Completed.          

Other Positions Held and details:

Minister for Public Health from 11-04-1977 to 25-04-1977, from 27-04-1977 to 27-10-1978 and from 29-10-1978 to 18-11-1978.

Member, Rajya Sabha (1997-03).

Joint Secretary, AISF ; Secretary, CPI Quilon Division; General Secretary, AITUC, Kerala Unit; Vice President, AITUC.

Expired on 13-06-2008; Obituary made on 23-07-2008.
 
 BACK

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.