You are here: Members > D. Damodaran Potti

KERALA LEGISLATURE - MEMBERS

 D. Damodaran Potti 
Speaker from 15-03-1967 to 21-10-1970. 

Member, Travancore Cochin Legislative Assembly (195456),  
2nd KLA [Kottarakkara-PSP], 
3rd KLA [Chadayamangalam-SSP].
   
 

Son of Shri K. Damodaran Potti; born in May 1921; 1 Son, 3 Daughters. 

Graduate; BL; Advocate. 

Other Positions Held and details:

Minister for Public Works from 22-02-1960 to 26-09-1962 and from 26-09-1962 to 08-10-1962. 

Deputy Speaker, TCLA

Chairman, Committee on Government Assurances (196364). 

Chairman, Kerala unit of SSP.

Expired on 15-11-2002; Obituary made on 27-01-2003.
 
 BACK

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.