Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Parliamentary Party | Party Position in 12th KLA | Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members

  You are here: Members > Members of Previous Assembly > Eleventh Kerala Legislative Assembly 
 

MEMBERS OF PREVIOUS ASSEMBLY - ELEVENTH KLA (2001-2006)

  
  1. Shri Cherkalam Abdullah  -  Manjeswar
  2. Shri Kalathil Abdulla  -  Mannarkad
  3. Shri P.K. Abdu Rabb  -  Tanur
  4. Shri K. Achuthan  -  Chittur
  5. Shri V.S. Achuthanandan  -  Malampuzha
  6. Shri C.T. Ahammed Ali  -  Kasaragod
  7. Shri Manjalamkuzhi Ali  -  Mankada
  8. Shri A.P. Anilkumar  -  Wandoor-SC
  9. Shri A.K. Antony  -  Sherthalai  (Resigned on 8-6-2005)
  10. Shri N.D. Appachan  -  Sultan's Battery  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  11. Shri E.M. Augusthy  -  Peermedu
  12. Shri A.A. Azeez  -  Eravipuram
  13. Shri K. Babu  -  Thrippunithara
  14. Shri Babu Divakaran  -  Quilon
  15. Shri Kodiyeri Balakrishnan  -  Tellicherry
  16. Shri R. Balakrishna Pillai  -  Kottarakkara
  17. Shri A.K. Balan  -  Coyalmannam-SC
  18. Shri T.K. Balan  -  Azhikode  (Expired on 17-4-2005)
  19. Shri V. Balaram  -  Wadakkancherry  (Resigned on 20-2-2004)
  20. Shri P.K.K. Bava  -  Guruvayoor
  21. Shri Binoy Viswam  -  Nadapuram
  22. Shri T.V. Chandramohan  -  Kunnamkulam  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  23. Shri K.A. Chandran  -  Kollengode
  24. Shri V.K. Chandran  -  Thrithala-SC
  25. Shri M.A. Chandrasekharan  -  Vadakkekara  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  26. Shri V. Chenthamarakshan  -  Alathur
  27. Shri T.K. Devakumar  -  Harippad
  28. Shri Dominic Presentation  -  Palluruthy
  29. Shri V.K. Ebrahim Kunju  -  Mattancherry
  30. Smt. Elizabeth Mammen Mathai  -  Thiruvalla  (Elected on 4-12-2003 and oath on 11-12-2003)
  31. Shri K.B. Ganesh Kumar  -  Pathanapuram
  32. Shri M.P. Gangadharan  -  Ponnani  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  33. Shri P.C. George  -  Poonjar
  34. Shri P.P. George  -  Ollur
  35. Shri George. J . Mathew  -  Kanjirappally
  36. Smt. Girija Surendran  -  Sreekrishnapuram
  37. Shri Prayar Gopalakrishnan  -  Chadayamangalam
  38. Smt. K.R. Gouri Amma  -  Aroor
  39. Shri M.V. Govindan Master  -  Thaliparamba
  40. Shri M.M. Hassan  -  Kayamkulam
  41. Shri Ishaque Kurikkal  -  Manjeri
  42. Shri T.M. Jacob  -  Piravam

  43. Shri K.K. Jayachandran  -  Udumbanchola
  44. Shri M.V. Jayarajan  -  Edakkad
  45. Shri. P. Jayarajan  -  Koothuparamba  (Election declared void by Supreme Court on 11-1-2005. Later elected in the Bye-election held on 2-6-2005 and took oath on 10-6-2005)
  46. Shri Johny Nelloor  -  Muvattupuzha
  47. Shri K.C. Joseph  -  Irikkur
  48. Dr. K.C. Joseph  -  Kuttanadu
  49. Shri Joseph M. Puthusseri  -  Kallooppara
  50. Shri P.J. Joy  -  Angamali
  51. Shri V.C. Kabeer  -  Ottappalam  (Resigned on 11-8-2005)
  52. Shri Varkala Kahar  -  Varkala
  53. Shri G. Karthikeyan  -  Aryanadu
  54. Shri K.N.A Khader  -  Kondotty
  55. Shri K.K. Nair  -  Pathanamthitta
  56. Shri M. Kumaran  -  Hosdurg-SC
  57. Shri P.K. Kunhalikutty  -  Kuttippuram
  58. Shri K.V. Kunhiraman  -  Uduma
  59. Shri Kovoor Kunjumon  -  Kunnathur-SC
  60. Dr. M.A. Kuttappan  -  Njarakkal-SC
  61. Shri K. Kutty Ahammed Kutty  -  Thirurangadi
  62. Shri V.K.C. Mammed Koya  -  Beypore
  63. Shri Mammen Mathai  -  Thiruvalla  (Expired on 23-9-2003)
  64. Shri C. Mammutty  -  Koduvally
  65. Shri K.M. Mani  -  Palai
  66. Shri Mathai Chacko  -  Meppayur
  67. Smt. Mercy Ravi  -  Kottayam
  68. Shri K. Mohamed Ali  -  Alwaye
  69. Shri E.T. Mohammed Basheer  -  Tirur
  70. Shri K.P. Mohanan  -  Peringalam
  71. Shri K. Mohankumar  -  Trivandrum-North
  72. Shri A.C. Moideen  -  Wadakkancherry  (Elected in the Election held on 10-5-2004 and took oath on 28-5-2004)
  73. Shri A.K. Moni  -  Devicolom-SC
  74. Shri C. Moyinkutty  -  Thiruvambadi
  75. Shri Aryadan Muhammed  -  Nilamboor
  76. Shri C.P. Mohammed  -  Pattambi
  77. Shri M.K. Muneer  -  Malappuram
  78. Shri M. Murali  -  Mavelikara
  79. Shri Pirappancode Murali  -  Vamanapuram
  80. Prof. A.D. Musthafa  -  Peravoor
  81. Shri T.H. Musthafa  -  Kunnathunadu
  82. Shri C.K. Nanu  -  Badagara
  83. Shri K. Narayana Kurup  -  Vazhoor
  84. Shri Ezhukone Narayanan  -  Neduvathoor-SC
  85. Shri P. Narayanan  -  Vaikkom-SC
  86. Dr. A. Neelalohithadasan Nadar  -  Kovalam
  87. Shri Oommen Chandy  -  Puthupally
  88. Shri M.K. Paulson Master  -  Manalur
  89. Shri V.J. Poulose  -  Kothamangalam
  90. Shri Adoor Prakash  - Konni
  91. Shri M. Prakashan Master  -  Azhikode  (Elected on 2-6-2005 and took oath on 10-6-2005) 
  92. Shri T.N. Prathapan  -  Nattika
  93. Shri G. Prathapa Varma Thampan  -  Chathannoor
  94. Shri Vakkom Purushothaman  -  Attingal
  95. Shri K. Radhakrishnan  -  Chelakkara-SC
  96. Shri Mangode Radhakrishanan  -  Nedumangad
  97. Shri Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan  -  Adoor
  98. Shri T.U. Radhakrishnan  -  Mala
  99. Smt Radha Raghavan  -  North Wynad-ST  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  100. Shri M.V. Raghavan  -  Trivandrum-West
  101. Shri N. Rajan  -  Kilimanoor-SC
  102. Shri A.N. Rajan Babu  -  Karunagappally
  103. Shri K.P. Rajendran  -  Cherpu
  104. Shri Raju Abraham  -  Ranni
  105. Shri K. K. Ramachandran Master  -  Kalpetta
  106. Shri Therambil Ramakrishnan  -  Trichur
  107. Shri T.P. Ramakrishnan  -  Perambra
  108. Shri U.C. Raman  -  Kunnamangalam-SC
  109. Shri Thampanoor Ravi  -  Neyyattinkara
  110. Shri Roshy Augustine  -  Idukki
  111. Shri T.P.M. Sahir  -  Calicut-2
  112. Shri Saju Paul  -  Perumbavoor
  113. Shri N. Sakthan  -  Nemom
  114. Shri P. Sankaran  -  Quilandy  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  115. Shri K. Sankaranarayanan  -  Palghat
  116. Smt Malethu Sarala Devi  -  Aranmula  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  117. Shri V.D. Satheesan  -  Parur
  118. Shri K.P. Satheesh Chandran  -  Trikaripur
  119. Prof. Savithri Lakshmanan  -  Chalakudy
  120. Shri K.K. Shaju  -  Pandalam-SC
  121. Shri A.C. Shanmugha Das  -  Balussery
  122. Shri Shibu Baby John  -  Chavara
  123. Shri Kadavoor Sivadasan  -  Kundara
  124. Smt Sobhana George  -  Chengannur  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  125. Shri Nalakathu Sooppy  -  Perinthalmanna
  126. Smt. P.K. Sreemathi Teacher  -  Payyannur
  127. Shri Stephen George  -  Kaduthuruthy
  128. Shri K. Sudhakaran  -  Cannanore
  129. Shri D. Sugathan  -  Ambalapuzha  (Resigned on 5-7-2005)
  130. Shri A. Sujanapal  -  Calicut-1
  131. Shri N. Sundaran Nadar  -  Parassala
  132. Shri P.S. Supal  -  Punalur
  133. Shri C.F. Thomas  -  Changanacherry
  134. Prof. K.V. Thomas  -  Ernakulam
  135. Shri P.T. Thomas  -  Thodupuzha
  136. Shri Thomas Chazhikadan  -  Ettumanoor
  137. Dr. Thomas Issac  -  Mararikulam
  138. Shri Thomas Unniyadan  -  Irinjalakuda
  139. Shri Umesh Challiyil  -  Kodungallur
  140. Shri M.A. Vaheed  -  Kazhakkootam
  141. Shri K.C. Venugopal  -  Alleppey
  142. Shri B. Vijayakumar  -  Trivandrum-East
  143. Shri K.P. Viswanathan  -  Kodakara
  144. Shri Ludy Luiz  -  Nominated
 
 
 BACK

Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Parliamentary Party | Party Position in 12th KLA | Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members

Home | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.