Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Parliamentary Party | Party Position in 12th KLA | Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members

  You are here: Members > Members of Previous Assembly > Tenth Kerala Legislative Assembly 
 

MEMBERS OF PREVIOUS ASSEMBLY - TENTH KLA (1996 - 2001)

  

1. Shri. Cherkalam Abdulla - Manjeswar
2. Shri. K.P.A. Majeed - Mankada
3. Shri. A.V. Abdurahiman Haji - Thiruvambadi
4. Shri. P.K. Abdu Rabb - Thanur
5. Shri. K. Achuthan - Chittur
6. Shri. C.T. Ahammed Ali - Kasargod
7. Shri. A. Ali Hassan - Varkala
8. Shri. Ananthalavattom Ananthan - Attingal
9. Shri. N. Anirudhan - Chathannoor
   (Elected on March 2nd 1998, made affirmation on March 9th 1998)
10. Shri. A.K. Antony - Sherthalai
11. Shri. Antony Raju - Trivandrum - West
12. Shri. E.M. Aughusthy - Udumbanchola
13. Shri. K. Babu - Thripunithura
14. Shri. Babu Divakaran - Quilon
15. Shri. Baby John - Chavara
16. Shri. R. Balakrishna Pillai - Kottarakkara
17. Shri. N.R. Balan - Kunnamkulam
18. Shri. T.K. Balan - Azhikode
19. Shri. C.P. Balan Vaidyar - Kunnamangalam - SC 
20. Shri. V. Balaram - Vadakkancherry
21. Shri. P.K.K. Bava - Kondotty
22. Smt. Bhargavi Thankappan - Kilimannoor - SC
23. Shri. Venganoor P. Bhaskaran - Nemom
24. Shri. K.A. Chandran - Kollengode
25. Shri. V.K. Chandran - Thrithala - SC
26. Shri. E. Chandrasekharan Nair - Karunagapally
27. Shri. M. Dasan - Calicut - l
28. Shri. Dominic Presentation - Palluruthy
29. Shri. P.J. Francis - Mararikulam
30. Shri. P.C. George - Poonjar
31. Shri. George Eden - Ernakulam
     (Resigned March 9th 1998)
32. Shri. George J. Mathew - Kanjirapally
33. Smt. Girija Surendran - Sreekrishnapuram
34. Smt. K.R. Gouri Amma - Aroor
35. Shri. M.V. Govindan Master - Thaliparamba
36. Shri. T.K. Hamza - Beypore
37. Shri. Ishaque Kurikkal - Manjeri
38. Shri. K.E. Ismail - Pattambi
39. Shri. T.M. Jacob - Piravam
40. Shri. C.N. Jayadevan - Ollur
41. Shri. M.V. Jayarajan - Edakkad
42. Shri. T.S. John - Kallooppara
43. Shri. Johny Nelloor - Muvattupuzha
44. Shri. Jose Baby - Mannarkkad
45. Shri. K.C. Joseph - Irrikkur
46. Dr. K.C. Joseph - Kuttanad
47. Shri. P.J. Joseph - Thodupuzha
48. Shri. P.J. Joy - Angamali
49. Shri. V.C. Kabeer - Ottappalam
50. Shri. A. Kanaran - Meppayur 
51. Shri. N. Kannan - Wandoor - SC
52. Shri. Elamaram Kareem - Calicut - II
53. Shri. G. Karthikeyan - Aryanadu
54. Shri. K.K. Nair - Pathanamthitta
55. Shri. M.K. Kesavan - Vaikom-SC 
     (Expired on July 10th 1997)
56. Shri. Krishnan Kaniyamparambil - Nattika
57. Shri. E.K. Nayanar - Tellicherry
     (Elected on October 13th 1996, made affirmation on October 22nd 1996)
58. Shri. P.K. Kumaran - Pandalam - SC
59. Shri. K.T. Kunhahammed - Peravoor
60. Shri. P.K. Kunhalikutty - Kuttippuram
61. Shri. P.T. Kunhi Mohammed - Guruvayoor 
62. Shri. C.A. Kurian - Peermade
63. Dr. M.A. Kuttappan - Njarakkal - SC
64. Shri. K. Kutty Ahammed Kutty - Thirurangadi
65. Smt. R. Latha Devi - Chadayamangalam
66. Shri. Lonappan Nambadan - Irringalakuda
67. Shri. Mammen Mathai - Thiruvalla
68. Shri. K.P. Mammoo Master - Tellicherry 
     (Resigned on July 1st 1996)
69. Shri. K.M. Mani - Palai
70. Prof. Meenakshi Thampan - Kodungallur
71. Smt. J. Mercykutty Amma - Kundara
72. Shri. K. Mohammedali - Alwaye
73. Shri. E.T. Mohammed Basheer - Tirur
74. Shri. Paloly Mohammed Kutty - Ponnani
75. Shri. A.K. Moni - Devicolam - SC
76. Shri. Mons Joseph - Kaduthuruthy
77. Shri. C. Moyinkutty - Koduvally
78 . Shri. Aryadan Muhammed - Nilamboor
79. Shri. M.K. Muneer - Malappuram
80. Shri. M. Murali - Mavelikkara
81. Shri. Pirappancode Murali - Vamanapuram 
82. Shri. T. Nanoo Master - Kunnathur - S.C
83. Shri. C.K. Nanu - Badagara
84. Shri. K. Narayana Kurup - Vazhoor
85. Shri. Ezhukone Narayanan - Neduvathoor - SC
86. Shri. M. Narayanan - Coyalmannam - SC
87. Shri. M. Narayanan - Hosdurg - SC
88. Shri. P. Narayanan - Vaikom-SC
     (Elected on March 2nd 1998, made affirmation on March 9th 1998)
89. Dr. A. Neelalohithadasan Nadar -Kovalam
90. Shri. T.K. Noushad - Palghat
91. Shri. Oommen Chandy - Puthupally
92. Shri. V.J. Poulose - Kothamangalam
93. Shri. Adoor Prakash - Konni
94. Shri. K. Prakash Babu - Pathanapuram
95. Smt. N.K. Radha - Perambra
96. Shri. K. Radhakrishnan - Chelakkara - S.C
97. Shri. Thiruvachoor Radhakrishnan - Adoor
98. Smt. Radha Raghavan  - NorthWayanad - S.T
99. Shri. P. Raghavan - Uduma
100. Shri. V.K. Rajan - Mala
       (Expired on May 29th 1997)
101. Shri. C.K. Rajendran - Alathur
102. Shri. K.P. Rajendran - Cherpu
103. Shri. P.Raju - Parur
104. Shri. Raju Abraham - Ranni
105. Shri. K.K. Ramachandran Master - Kalpetta 
106. Shri. V.P. Ramakrishna Pillai - Eravipuram
107. Shri. Kadammanita Ramakrishnan - Aranmula
108. Shri. Therambil Ramakrishnan - Trichur
109. Shri. T.K. Ramakrishnan - Kottayam 
110. Shri. P.R. Kurup - Peringalam
       (Expired on January 17th 2001)
111. Shri. Palode Ravi - Nedumangad
112. Shri. Thampanoor Ravi - Neyyattinkara
113. Shri. P. Ravindran - Chathannur
       (Expired on November 13th 1997)
114. Smt. Rosamma Chacko - Manalur
115. Shri. S. Sarma - Vadakkekara
116. Shri. U.S. Sasi - Mala
       (Elected on March 2nd 1998, made affirmation on March 9th 1998) 
117. Shri. K.P. Satheesh Chandran - Thrikkaripur
118. Shri. Sathyan Mokeri - Nadapuram
119. Prof. Savithri Lekshmanan - Chalakkudy
120. Shri. Sebastian Paul - Ernakulam
       (Elected on June 5th 1998, took oath on June 10th 1998))
121. Shri. A.C. Shanmukhadas - Balussery
122. Smt. K.K. Shylaja Teacher - Kuthuparamba
123. Shri. T. Sivadasa Menon - Malampuzha
124. Smt. Sobhana George - Chenganoor
125. Shri. Nalakathu Sooppy - Perinthalmanna
126. Shri. G. Sudhakaran - Kayamkulam
127. Shri. K. Sudhakaran - Cannanore
128. Shri. P.P. Sulaiman Rawther - Idukki
129. Shri. N. Sundaran Nadar - Parassala
130. Shri. P.S. Supal - Punalur
       (Elected on October 13th 1996 in the vaccancy arised due to demise of Shri. 
        P.K. Sreenivasan on May 7th 1996, before the declaration of the general 
        election results- made affirmation on October 22nd 1996)
131. Shri. Kadakampally Surendran - Kazhakkootam
132. Smt. Susheela Gopalan - Ambalapuzha
133. Prof. A.V. Thamarakshan - Harippad
134. Shri. P.P. Thankachan - Perumpavoor
135. Shri. C.F. Thomas - Changanacherry
136. Shri. M.A. Thomas - Mattancherry
137. Shri. Thomas Chazhikkadan - Ettumanoor
138. Shri. M.P. Varghese - Kunnathunadu
139. Shri. Varghese Vaidyar - Sultanís Battery
140. Shri. K.C. Venugopal - Alleppey
141. Shri. B. Vijayakumar - Trivandrum - East
142. Shri. M. Vijayakumar - Trivandrum - North
143. Shri. Pinarayi Vijayan - Payyannur
144. Shri. P. Viswan - Quilandy
145. Shri. K.P. Viswanathan - Kodakara 
146. Shri. John Fernandez - Nominated
       (Nominated on August 9th 1996, made affirmation on August 14th 1996)

 
 BACK

Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Parliamentary Party | Party Position in 12th KLA | Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members

Home | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.